Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 214, 42, ELLESMERE STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M15 4FY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-24.1%
Price Change
-£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£110,000
-24.1%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+36.2%
Sold on 26 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£106,500
-18.1%
Sold on 21 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
-11.0%
Sold on 16 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£146,000
Sold on 31 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M15 4FY
← Back to All Properties