Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, KING GEORGES AVENUE, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV6 6FF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.8%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£120,000
+55.8%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,000
+20.3%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+184.4%
Sold on 21 January 2004
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,500
Sold on 8 February 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV6 6FF
← Back to All Properties