Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, MONTPELIER ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 2LQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£600,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.2%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£600,000
+21.2%
Sold on 27 October 2022
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£495,000
+57.1%
Sold on 19 July 2019
Terraced
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000
+27.3%
Sold on 20 January 2012
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£247,500
+227.8%
Sold on 28 February 2007
Terraced
+£172,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,500
Sold on 5 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 2LQ
← Back to All Properties