26, ROUS ROAD, NEWMARKET, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK

CB8 8DL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£237,500
Last Sold Price
15 July 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.1%
Price Change
-£7,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£237,500-3.1%
Sold on 15 July 2011
Semi-Detached
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000+1.7%
Sold on 12 January 2010
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£241,000+17.6%
Sold on 3 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£205,000
Sold on 16 August 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1