Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, CARRIAGE DRIVE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 6UY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
10 September 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.7%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
+15.7%
Sold on 10 September 2012
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£108,000
+22.7%
Sold on 5 December 2003
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,000
+32.3%
Sold on 28 March 2003
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,500
+70.5%
Sold on 31 July 2001
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 17 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 6UY
← Back to All Properties