Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, SEFTON AVENUE, POULTON-LE-FYLDE, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY6 8BL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,500
Last Sold Price
12 November 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.5%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£187,500
+33.5%
Sold on 12 November 2021
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,500
-12.2%
Sold on 22 February 2019
Semi-Detached
-£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+1.3%
Sold on 27 January 2012
Semi-Detached
+£2,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,950
+234.3%
Sold on 1 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£110,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,250
Sold on 1 December 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY6 8BL
← Back to All Properties