Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 70, LIBERTY PLACE, 26 - 38, SHEEPCOTE STREET, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B16 8JB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,000
Last Sold Price
12 June 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.2%
Price Change
+£38,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£178,000
+27.2%
Sold on 12 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950
-20.0%
Sold on 4 March 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 30 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B16 8JB
← Back to All Properties