Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, DENMARK STREET, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK40 3TG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£557,500
Last Sold Price
6 October 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.9%
Price Change
+£225,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£557,500
+67.9%
Sold on 6 October 2023
Terraced
+£225,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£332,000
+39.8%
Sold on 20 January 2012
Terraced
+£94,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£237,500
+8.0%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+221.2%
Sold on 15 November 2002
Terraced
+£151,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,500
Sold on 24 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK40 3TG
← Back to All Properties