Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, EGREMONT STREET, SUDBURY, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
CO10 7SA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.5%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+41.5%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+28.1%
Sold on 8 January 2016
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+220.0%
Sold on 18 February 2005
Detached
+£110,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,995
Sold on 28 August 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO10 7SA
← Back to All Properties