Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, FRANKLIN ROAD, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 2TB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.8%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£110,000
+5.8%
Sold on 7 March 2008
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,000
+128.6%
Sold on 9 December 2005
Terraced
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,500
Sold on 2 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 2TB
← Back to All Properties