Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, GILLESPIE CLOSE, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK42 9JH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.0%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£315,000
+27.0%
Sold on 28 February 2023
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£248,000
+21.3%
Sold on 26 June 2020
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£204,500
+24.7%
Sold on 12 May 2016
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,000
+9.3%
Sold on 14 December 2004
Terraced
+£14,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,995
Sold on 11 December 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK42 9JH
← Back to All Properties