BASEMENT FLAT, 5, COMPTON STREET, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX

BN21 4AN

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£162,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.9%
Price Change
+£44,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£162,000+37.9%
Sold on 29 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,500+10.8%
Sold on 19 December 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£106,000+324.0%
Sold on 22 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,000+31.6%
Sold on 27 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,000
Sold on 19 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1