17, PEEL STREET, ROSSENDALE, ROSSENDALE, LANCASHIRE

BB4 5DZ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£84,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.1%
Price Change
+£14,050 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£84,000+20.1%
Sold on 9 June 2006
Terraced
+£14,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£69,950+179.8%
Sold on 9 August 2004
Terraced
+£44,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£25,000-19.4%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,000+71.3%
Sold on 24 March 2000
Terraced
+£12,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,100
Sold on 31 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1