Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, BYARDS GREEN, SANDY, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG19 2SB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+7.1%
Sold on 22 November 2019
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£350,000
+25.0%
Sold on 4 October 2019
Detached
+£70,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£279,950
+118.7%
Sold on 11 July 2005
Detached
+£151,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,000
Sold on 18 March 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG19 2SB
← Back to All Properties