Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, BRACEWELL ROAD, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 5JR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
4 June 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.7%
Price Change
+£9,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+5.7%
Sold on 4 June 2020
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,500
+50.5%
Sold on 30 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 10 October 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD9 5JR
← Back to All Properties