Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, WESTBROOK, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 8EZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£257,500
Last Sold Price
12 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.1%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£257,500
+5.1%
Sold on 12 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+40.0%
Sold on 2 December 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+29.6%
Sold on 4 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 28 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 8EZ
← Back to All Properties