96, GATHURST ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER

WN5 8QH

9 sales recorded

Property Overview

£170,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2025
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£170,000+42.9%
Sold on 5 September 2025
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£119,000+1.3%
Sold on 13 November 2015
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£117,500-5.2%
Sold on 30 July 2010
Terraced
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£124,000+4.2%
Sold on 27 July 2007
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£119,000+116.4%
Sold on 4 November 2005
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£55,000+39.2%
Sold on 31 January 2002
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£39,500+1.3%
Sold on 26 June 1998
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,000+14.7%
Sold on 3 October 1997
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 6 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1