Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, HARDY CLOSE, DUKINFIELD, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK16 4SL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.8%
Price Change
+£9,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£132,000
+7.8%
Sold on 4 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£122,500
+63.3%
Sold on 29 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
-11.8%
Sold on 5 April 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
-36.5%
Sold on 22 November 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£48,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£133,950
Sold on 21 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK16 4SL
← Back to All Properties