Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, AVELEY HOUSE, ILIFFE CLOSE, READING, READING, READING
RG1 2QF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£268,500
Last Sold Price
15 January 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.7%
Price Change
+£61,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£268,500
+29.7%
Sold on 15 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£207,000
+1.0%
Sold on 18 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£204,950
Sold on 31 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 2QF
← Back to All Properties