Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, ST CATHERINES CLOSE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 7PX
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£228,000
+20.0%
Sold on 31 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£190,000
+37.7%
Sold on 10 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£138,000
+7.8%
Sold on 5 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,000
+26.7%
Sold on 1 September 2011
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£101,000
-23.5%
Sold on 12 March 2010
Semi-Detached
-£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
+195.6%
Sold on 26 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£87,340 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,660
Sold on 31 March 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 7PX
← Back to All Properties