Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, POST STREET, HUNTINGDON, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 2AQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£590,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.2%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£590,000
+24.2%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£475,000
+18.8%
Sold on 1 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£400,000
+35.6%
Sold on 3 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,000
+1.7%
Sold on 24 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£290,000
+153.3%
Sold on 5 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£175,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,500
Sold on 17 February 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE29 2AQ
← Back to All Properties