Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, KING STREET, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 4AH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£103,000
Last Sold Price
5 November 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.1%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£103,000
+45.1%
Sold on 5 November 2021
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£71,000
-7.1%
Sold on 3 June 2016
Terraced
-£5,400 from previous sale
Sale #5
£76,400
-23.2%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Terraced
-£23,100 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,500
-2.9%
Sold on 30 October 2015
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,500
+138.4%
Sold on 22 August 2008
Terraced
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 15 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF8 4AH
← Back to All Properties