Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1A, HOME CLOSE, HITCHIN, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG5 4DJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£670,000
Last Sold Price
22 December 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.3%
Price Change
+£290,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£670,000
+76.3%
Sold on 22 December 2020
Detached
+£290,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£380,000
+6.1%
Sold on 29 September 2011
Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£358,000
+72.5%
Sold on 7 June 2006
Detached
+£150,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£207,500
Sold on 3 September 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 4DJ
← Back to All Properties