28, SUMNER COURT, SUMNER ROAD, FARNHAM, WAVERLEY, SURREY

GU9 7JX

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£249,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.5%
Price Change
-£9,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£249,000-3.5%
Sold on 16 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£258,000+7.5%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000+40.4%
Sold on 21 September 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£171,000+151.5%
Sold on 9 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000+40.2%
Sold on 11 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 17 November 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1