6, BEECHWOOD COTTAGES, RICKMANSWORTH, THREE RIVERS, HERTFORDSHIRE

WD3 5BW

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£395,000
Last Sold Price
2 March 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.4%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£395,000+25.4%
Sold on 2 March 2018
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£315,000+86.9%
Sold on 10 January 2014
Terraced
+£146,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,500+34.8%
Sold on 14 March 2001
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000+29.5%
Sold on 27 March 1998
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,500
Sold on 16 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1