Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, THE GROVE, CARNFORTH, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA5 9JE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£153,000
Last Sold Price
17 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.2%
Price Change
+£19,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£153,000
+14.2%
Sold on 17 September 2021
Terraced
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,950
+14.5%
Sold on 15 November 2006
Terraced
+£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+96.6%
Sold on 7 February 2005
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 20 August 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA5 9JE
← Back to All Properties