Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
84, SOUTHCHURCH AVENUE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 2RR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
3 April 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-60.5%
Price Change
-£230,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
-60.5%
Sold on 3 April 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£230,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£380,000
+2071.4%
Sold on 3 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£362,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,500
Sold on 19 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 2RR
← Back to All Properties