Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, MORELLO GARDENS, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9DW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.8%
Price Change
+£69,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£247,000
+38.8%
Sold on 4 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+7.3%
Sold on 29 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,950
Sold on 20 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9DW
← Back to All Properties