Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, BRUSH STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 5EL
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£62,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2026
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.3%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£62,000
+3.3%
Sold on 8 January 2026
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£60,000
+9.1%
Sold on 11 March 2024
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£55,000
+89.7%
Sold on 26 July 2007
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£29,000
+3.6%
Sold on 2 November 2006
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£28,000
+600.0%
Sold on 17 February 2005
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£4,000
-57.9%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Terraced
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£9,500
+58.3%
Sold on 25 March 2003
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£6,000
Sold on 23 May 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 5EL
← Back to All Properties