Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, LYCHGATE COTTAGES, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 0HS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£267,500
Last Sold Price
6 July 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.5%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£267,500
+30.5%
Sold on 6 July 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+6.2%
Sold on 22 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£193,000
+147.4%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 1 March 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP3 0HS
← Back to All Properties