Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
64, BRIDGE COURT, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 1GZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.8%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£255,000
+30.8%
Sold on 1 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+6.8%
Sold on 12 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£182,500
Sold on 30 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 1GZ
← Back to All Properties