Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BURNHAM GATE, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU1 1BW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
22 February 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.7%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£300,000
+27.7%
Sold on 22 February 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000
+20.5%
Sold on 2 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+40.3%
Sold on 1 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,000
+54.5%
Sold on 26 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,995
Sold on 28 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU1 1BW
← Back to All Properties