44, NEW STREET, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER

WA14 2QS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£450,000
Last Sold Price
17 May 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+108.3%
Price Change
+£234,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£450,000+108.3%
Sold on 17 May 2024
Terraced
+£234,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£216,000+20.0%
Sold on 10 July 2008
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000+69.8%
Sold on 11 December 2003
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,000
Sold on 26 January 2001
Terraced
Sale #1