19, BALFOUR ROAD, DOVER, DOVER, KENT

CT16 2NQ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£120,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2005
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.4%
Price Change
+£28,005 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£120,000+30.4%
Sold on 28 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£28,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£91,995+41.6%
Sold on 16 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£27,045 from previous sale
Sale #4
£64,950+16.5%
Sold on 11 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£9,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,750+50.7%
Sold on 24 February 2000
Semi-Detached
+£18,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 1 January 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1