Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, FARTHING CLOSE, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 9DN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
8 October 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.2%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
+13.2%
Sold on 8 October 2020
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+216.7%
Sold on 21 August 2015
Terraced
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+8.5%
Sold on 24 September 1999
Terraced
+£4,710 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,290
Sold on 19 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 9DN
← Back to All Properties