Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, HOMEDELL HOUSE, ROUNDWOOD LANE, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 3RA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.3%
Price Change
-£500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£145,000
-0.3%
Sold on 7 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,500
-3.0%
Sold on 31 May 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+53.8%
Sold on 11 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,500
+14.7%
Sold on 19 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+70.2%
Sold on 28 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 2 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 3RA
← Back to All Properties