Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, ARNOLD STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 9XT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,950
Last Sold Price
15 November 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.3%
Price Change
+£112,450 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£295,950
+61.3%
Sold on 15 November 2013
Terraced
+£112,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£183,500
+149.7%
Sold on 16 May 2003
Terraced
+£110,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,495
Sold on 28 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 9XT
← Back to All Properties