Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, HOMESPRAY HOUSE, RIVERSDALE ROAD, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH48 4JG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+16.7%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+26.3%
Sold on 16 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
-2.6%
Sold on 18 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,500
-23.8%
Sold on 14 December 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,000
Sold on 18 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH48 4JG
← Back to All Properties