Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, QUARRY VIEW, HARECOMBE RISE, CROWBOROUGH, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN6 1LX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.8%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+16.8%
Sold on 31 January 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£107,000
+19.0%
Sold on 30 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,950
+12.5%
Sold on 19 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950
+144.1%
Sold on 18 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,750
Sold on 11 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN6 1LX
← Back to All Properties