Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, MOORE FIELD CLOSE, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA9 5PH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
8 March 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.0%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+37.0%
Sold on 8 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£135,000
+100.0%
Sold on 20 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£67,500
+35.0%
Sold on 20 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£50,000
+16.3%
Sold on 31 January 2001
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000
+2.4%
Sold on 19 June 1998
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 30 November 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 5PH
← Back to All Properties