Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
SOMERFORD COURT, BIRTLES HALL, BIRTLES LANE, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 4RU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£950,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.6%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£950,000
+8.6%
Sold on 11 December 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£875,000
+12.9%
Sold on 29 October 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£775,000
+86.7%
Sold on 31 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£360,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£415,000
Sold on 26 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 4RU
← Back to All Properties