Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, PLUMTREE CLOSE, PRESCOT, ST HELENS, MERSEYSIDE
L35 7JT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£166,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.5%
Price Change
-£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£166,000
-8.5%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Semi-Detached
-£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£181,500
+6.8%
Sold on 26 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,000
Sold on 17 October 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L35 7JT
← Back to All Properties