Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, COLLEGE ROAD, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 2NY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
19 June 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.1%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+19.1%
Sold on 19 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+40.7%
Sold on 12 February 2015
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,000
+218.1%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£114,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 17 May 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 2NY
← Back to All Properties