22, MARDEN AVENUE, RAMSGATE, THANET, KENT

CT12 6EG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£238,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+168.9%
Price Change
+£149,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£238,000+168.9%
Sold on 30 May 2022
Terraced
+£149,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,500+28.3%
Sold on 14 November 2003
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000+72.5%
Sold on 2 April 2002
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 17 February 1999
Terraced
Sale #1