Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, CLARENDON HOUSE, NEW ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 2LS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.8%
Price Change
+£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+2.8%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£233,500
+56.7%
Sold on 4 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£84,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,000
+0.5%
Sold on 21 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,250
+14.0%
Sold on 5 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 18 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 2LS
← Back to All Properties