Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, MERTON ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK40 3AF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,020,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.3%
Price Change
+£318,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,020,000
+45.3%
Sold on 1 August 2022
Detached
+£318,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£702,000
+251.0%
Sold on 22 August 2007
Detached
+£502,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,000
Sold on 23 August 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK40 3AF
← Back to All Properties