Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
127, PARK ROAD, ELLAND, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX5 9HZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.0%
Price Change
+£41,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£117,000
+55.0%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£75,500
+20.8%
Sold on 31 March 2015
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£62,500
-37.5%
Sold on 16 April 2014
Terraced
-£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+42.9%
Sold on 24 May 2007
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+122.2%
Sold on 10 November 2004
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 27 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX5 9HZ
← Back to All Properties