HARCOURT, STEVENAGE ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG4 7PE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£1,350,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.4%
Price Change
+£200,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£1,350,000+17.4%
Sold on 11 February 2026
Detached
+£200,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£1,150,000+194.9%
Sold on 17 February 2016
Detached
+£760,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£390,000+37.8%
Sold on 1 September 2003
Detached
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£283,000
Sold on 6 October 2000
Detached
Sale #1