139A, ROCHDALE ROAD, SOWERBY BRIDGE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HX6 4JU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
18 September 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£225,000+28.6%
Sold on 18 September 2020
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000+71.6%
Sold on 17 June 2016
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,000+114.7%
Sold on 12 December 2002
Terraced
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,500-1.0%
Sold on 18 October 1996
Terraced
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 11 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1