Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
217, RAMSGATE ROAD, BROADSTAIRS, THANET, KENT
CT10 2EN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.6%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+15.6%
Sold on 7 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£186,000
+12.7%
Sold on 7 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+78.4%
Sold on 6 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500
+77.9%
Sold on 20 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 19 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT10 2EN
← Back to All Properties